NOTIS PRIVASI

PRIVACY NOTICE

As data subjects providing data to Impact Integrated (201201017845) and/or its related corporations ("Company"), irrevocable consent is deemed granted to the Company’s use and processing of any and all of your personal data that you may provide directly or indirectly to the Company (collectively, "Personal Data") for the purposes of processing of your data; conducting such verification processes as may be necessary to confirm the veracity of the information / Personal Data provided to / collected by us about you; contacting you; and/or maintaining Company’s records (collectively, "Purposes").

The Company may also process Personal Data, which is considered “sensitive” by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. “Sensitive Personal Data” means any personal data consisting of information as to your physical or mental health or condition, political opinions, religious and beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, commission or alleged commission by yourself of any offence or any other personal data that may later be classified by the relevant authority as sensitive personal data (collectively, "Sensitive Personal Data"). For the purpose of this Notice, Personal Data shall include Sensitive Personal Data.

The Company also wishes to inform you that your Personal Data may be disclosed to locations outside Malaysia and to related corporations of the Company as well as to third parties, such as service providers and governmental agencies, for reasons relating to the Purposes. The Company may retain your Personal Data for reasons related to the Purposes.

You may make written inquiries and, upon payment of a prescribed fee, request in writing for access to, or correction of, your Personal Data or limit the processing thereof at any time hereafter by submitting such request to the Personal Data Protection Officer of the Company via registered post or email (which must be sent from the email address registered with the Company) as set out below.

Postal address:

SPACERUBIX, Jalan TPP 1/7, Taman Perindustrian Puchong, 47100 Puchong, Selangor.

Please note that it will be necessary for the Company to process your Personal Data for the Purposes.

You represent and warrant that the consent of third parties (e.g. family members and references) whose personal data you have provided or otherwise disclosed directly or indirectly to the Company have been obtained to allow the Company to process the same in relation to the Purposes.

This privacy notice has been issued in the English language and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies between the said versions, the English version of this privacy notice shall prevail.